skip navigation

SW Minnesota Stars 17U

Tournaments 2013
2013 x Tournaments

Friday April 19, 2013

Top City (KS)

70

17U Stars Team

56

Saturday April 20, 2013

Wear Out the Net

58

17U Stars Team

55

Saturday April 20, 2013

Team EGOs (IA)

41

17U Stars Team

87

Saturday April 20, 2013

West Central Wildcats

54

17U Stars Team

70

Saturday April 27, 2013

Dakota Niners Select

40

17U Stars Team

69

Saturday April 27, 2013

Comets Elite

51

17U Stars Team

59

Sunday April 28, 2013

Minnesota Select Ohnstad

71

17U Stars Team

65

Sunday April 28, 2013

Dakota Niners Select

40

17U Stars Team

68

Friday May 03, 2013

All Iowa Attack

42

17U Stars Team

59

Saturday May 04, 2013

Howard Pulley Walker

59

17U Stars Team

56

Saturday May 04, 2013

Kingdom Hoops Elite

74

17U Stars Team

69

Friday May 10, 2013

Iowa Magic Black

34

17U Stars Team

79

Saturday May 11, 2013

Team Illinios

54

17U Stars Team

56

Saturday May 11, 2013

Quad Cities Elite

54

17U Stars Team

43

Saturday June 01, 2013

MN Heat (Frasier)

60

17U Stars Team

74

Saturday June 01, 2013

MN Magic Snyder

17U Stars Team

Saturday June 01, 2013

MN Comets Lewis

17U Stars Team

Friday June 21, 2013

SW Slam

34

17U Stars Team

101

Friday June 21, 2013

SW MN Stars Alumni

65

17U Stars Team

55

Wednesday July 10, 2013

WI Blizzard Hawley

54

17U Stars Team

55

Thursday July 11, 2013

Wisconsin RAP

34

17U Stars Team

57

Friday July 12, 2013

Texas D1 Ambassadors

62

17U Stars Team

65

Saturday July 13, 2013

Quad Cities Elite

69

17U Stars Team

43

Thursday July 18, 2013

17U Stars Team

81

MN Heat (Frasier)

69

Thursday July 18, 2013

Nova Scotia Canada Games

60

17U Stars Team

73

Friday July 19, 2013

Wisconsin Starz Black

54

17U Stars Team

53

Saturday July 20, 2013

John Baylor Test Prep (NE)

40

17U Stars Team

71

Saturday July 20, 2013

MN Warriors

56

17U Stars Team

60

Sunday July 21, 2013

MN Fury Anderson

81

17U Stars Team

72

Wednesday July 24, 2013

17U Stars Team

67

Top Achiever Pistons

61

Thursday July 25, 2013

Hard2Guard

17U Stars Team

Friday July 26, 2013

Up Tempo

17U Stars Team

Date Result Opponent Location Status
Fri Apr 19
L
Top City (KS)
Jefferson HS - Court 4
FINAL
Sat Apr 20
L
Wear Out the Net
Jefferson HS - Court 5
FINAL
Sat Apr 20
W
Team EGOs (IA)
Jefferson HS - Court 3
FINAL
Sat Apr 20
W
West Central Wildcats
Jefferson Court 5
FINAL
Sat Apr 27
W
Dakota Niners Select
BVHS Court 4
FINAL
Sat Apr 27
W
Comets Elite
BVHS Court 1
FINAL
Sun Apr 28
L
Minnesota Select Ohnstad
BV Court 4
FINAL
Sun Apr 28
W
Dakota Niners Select
BVHS Court 3
FINAL
Fri May 3
W
All Iowa Attack
HP Academy - Court 3
FINAL
Sat May 4
L
Howard Pulley Walker
HP Academy - Court 5
FINAL
Sat May 4
L
Kingdom Hoops Elite
HP Academy - Court 5
FINAL
Fri May 10
W
Iowa Magic Black
FINAL
Sat May 11
W
Team Illinios
FINAL
Sat May 11
L
Quad Cities Elite
FINAL
Sat Jun 1
W
MN Heat (Frasier)
FINAL
Sat Jun 1 -
MN Magic Snyder
St Louis - Court 4
4:10 PM CDT
Sat Jun 1 -
MN Comets Lewis
St Louis - Court 3
8:50 PM CDT
Fri Jun 21
W
SW Slam
SMSU Court 3
FINAL
Fri Jun 21
L
SW MN Stars Alumni
SMSU Court 4
FINAL
Wed Jul 10
W
WI Blizzard Hawley
Homested HS - Court 1
FINAL
Thu Jul 11
W
Wisconsin RAP
Homested HS - Court 4
FINAL
Fri Jul 12
W
Texas D1 Ambassadors
Homestead Court 3
FINAL
Sat Jul 13
L
Quad Cities Elite
Homestead Court 3
FINAL
Thu Jul 18
W
@ MN Heat (Frasier)
Jefferson Court 4
FINAL
Thu Jul 18
W
Nova Scotia Canada Games
Jefferson Court 1
FINAL
Fri Jul 19
L
Wisconsin Starz Black
Jefferson Court 3
FINAL
Sat Jul 20
W
John Baylor Test Prep (NE)
Jefferson Court 3
FINAL
Sat Jul 20
W
MN Warriors
Jefferson Court 3
FINAL
Sun Jul 21
L
MN Fury Anderson
Jefferson HS - Court 4
FINAL
Wed Jul 24
W
@ Top Achiever Pistons
FINAL
Thu Jul 25 -
Hard2Guard
Legacy High School - Main
6:15 PM CDT
Fri Jul 26 -
Up Tempo
Cimarron Memorial High School
9:15 AM CDT