skip navigation

SW Minnesota Stars 17U

Tournaments 2017
2017 x Tournaments

Saturday April 22, 2017

Nebraska Bison Red

26

17U Stars Team

51

Saturday April 22, 2017

BBA Force Bartlett

73

17U Stars Team

87

Sunday April 23, 2017

ECI

41

17U Stars Team

53

Sunday April 23, 2017

Dakota Schoolers

71

17U Stars Team

57

Saturday May 06, 2017

17U Stars Team

39

Minneosota Select

59

Saturday May 06, 2017

17U Stars Team

50

ECI

52

Saturday May 06, 2017

17U Stars Team

55

MN Comets

65

Sunday May 07, 2017

17U Stars Team

59

Iowa Mavericks

64

Sunday May 07, 2017

Wisconsin Playmakers

67

17U Stars Team

48

Saturday May 13, 2017

Minnesota Heat

53

17U Stars Team

67

Saturday May 13, 2017

17U Stars Team

48

Wear Out Nets

54

Saturday May 13, 2017

17U Stars Team

61

Omaha Sports Academy

57

Sunday May 14, 2017

17U Stars Team

53

Dakota Schoolers

56

Sunday May 14, 2017

17U Stars Team

60

KC Basketball Club

68

Sunday May 28, 2017

17U Stars Team

59

MN Fury

81

Sunday May 28, 2017

MN Heat

44

17U Stars Team

59

Monday May 29, 2017

17U Stars Team

39

Wear Out the Nets

44

Monday May 29, 2017

17U Stars Team

41

Iowa Mavericks

58

Friday June 02, 2017

Minnesota Select - Ellis

31

17U Stars Team

58

Saturday June 03, 2017

Minneapolis FAB

48

17U Stars Team

59

Saturday June 03, 2017

Minnesota Select Ohnstad

66

17U Stars Team

56

Sunday June 04, 2017

Grassroots Team James

50

17U Stars Team

61

Thursday June 29, 2017

17U Stars Team

53

WI Dynasty

37

Friday June 30, 2017

TMBA Witthus

58

17U Stars Team

59

Friday June 30, 2017

MN Eagles

65

17U Stars Team

59

Saturday July 01, 2017

MN Comets Servaty

59

17U Stars Team

63

Saturday July 01, 2017

ND Phenom

48

17U Stars Team

68

Wednesday July 12, 2017

WI Jets

52

17U Stars Team

62

Thursday July 13, 2017

WI Blizzard Hawley

43

17U Stars Team

53

Friday July 14, 2017

Wisconsin Shooters

52

17U Stars Team

50

Saturday July 15, 2017

Greenwood Elite

42

17U Stars Team

58

Saturday July 15, 2017

Illinois Wolverines

42

17U Stars Team

48

Sunday July 16, 2017

WOTN Ewing

58

17U Stars Team

64

Sunday July 16, 2017

Yanders Law

50

17U Stars Team

53

Sunday July 16, 2017

Wisconsin Swish

59

17U Stars Team

55

Thursday July 20, 2017

Team Iowa Blue

66

17U Stars Team

57

Friday July 21, 2017

Queen City Cavs (MO)

40

17U Stars Team

52

Saturday July 22, 2017

Oklahoma Showtime

50

17U Stars Team

64

Saturday July 22, 2017

Albany City Rocks

66

17U Stars Team

43

Date Result Opponent Location Status
Sat Apr 22
W
Nebraska Bison Red
Sanford Pentagon HCA #2
FINAL
Sat Apr 22
W
BBA Force Bartlett
Pentagon Court 7
FINAL
Sun Apr 23
W
ECI
Pentagon Court 7
FINAL
Sun Apr 23
L
Dakota Schoolers
Heritage court 2
FINAL
Sat May 6
L
@ Minneosota Select
Court 1 - Mounds Park Academy
FINAL
Sat May 6
L
@ ECI
Court 4 - Mounds Park Academy
FINAL
Sat May 6
L
@ MN Comets
Court 4
FINAL
Sun May 7
L
@ Iowa Mavericks
Court 1
FINAL
Sun May 7
L
Wisconsin Playmakers
Court 3 - Mounds Park Academy
FINAL
Sat May 13
W
Minnesota Heat
Court 2 - Iowa West Fieldhouse
FINAL
Sat May 13
L
@ Wear Out Nets
Court 3
FINAL
Sat May 13
W
@ Omaha Sports Academy
Court 6 - Iowa West Fieldhouse
FINAL
Sun May 14
L
@ Dakota Schoolers
Court 6 - Iowa West Fieldhouse
FINAL
Sun May 14
L
@ KC Basketball Club
Court 6 - Iowa West Fieldhouse
FINAL
Sun May 28
L
@ MN Fury
Pentagon - Court 4
FINAL
Sun May 28
W
MN Heat
Sanford Pentagon Court 5
FINAL
Mon May 29
L
@ Wear Out the Nets
Sanford Pentagon Court 9
FINAL
Mon May 29
L
@ Iowa Mavericks
Sanford Pentagon Court 8
FINAL
Fri Jun 2
W
Minnesota Select - Ellis
Champlin Park HS Court 3
FINAL
Sat Jun 3
W
Minneapolis FAB
CPHS 3
FINAL
Sat Jun 3
L
Minnesota Select Ohnstad
CPHS 2
FINAL
Sun Jun 4
W
Grassroots Team James
Colin Powell Court 1
FINAL
Thu Jun 29
W
@ WI Dynasty
Whitney Recreation Center #1
FINAL
Fri Jun 30
W
TMBA Witthus
SRHS2
FINAL
Fri Jun 30
L
MN Eagles
WRC2
FINAL
Sat Jul 1
W
MN Comets Servaty
KES1
FINAL
Sat Jul 1
W
ND Phenom
KES2
FINAL
Wed Jul 12
W
WI Jets
Deer Brown - Court 1
FINAL
Thu Jul 13
W
WI Blizzard Hawley
Brown Deer High School - Court 1
FINAL
Fri Jul 14
L
Wisconsin Shooters
Homestead Court 5
FINAL
Sat Jul 15
W
Greenwood Elite
Homestead Court 1
FINAL
Sat Jul 15
W
Illinois Wolverines
Homestead Court 6
FINAL
Sun Jul 16
W
WOTN Ewing
Homestead Court 6
FINAL
Sun Jul 16
W
Yanders Law
Homestead Court 1
FINAL
Sun Jul 16
L
Wisconsin Swish
Homestead Court 2
FINAL
Thu Jul 20
L
Team Iowa Blue
Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 4
FINAL
Fri Jul 21
W
Queen City Cavs (MO)
Sports Pavilion Lawrence - 4
FINAL
Sat Jul 22
W
Oklahoma Showtime
Sports Pavilion Lawrence 7
FINAL
Sat Jul 22
L
Albany City Rocks
Sports Pavilion Lawrence 3
FINAL